YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16585 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Mon, Wed, Sat 503 Km

Train number 16585 is named as YPR-MAQ EXPRESS and travels 503km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 20:30 and reaches station MANGALORE at 09:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 20:30 0 1
KENGERI - KGI 20:49 20:50 13 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 21:13 21:14 45 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 21:24 21:25 56 1
MANDYA - MYA 21:54 21:55 93 1
MYSORE JN - MYS 23:00 23:15 139 1
KRISHNARAJANAGAR - KRNR 23:49 23:50 173 1
HOLE NARSIPUR - HLN 00:43 00:45 227 2
HASSAN - HAS 01:35 01:45 259 2
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 03:00 03:10 301 2
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD - SBHR 06:10 06:15 412 2
KABAKA PUTTUR - KBPR 07:00 07:02 454 2
BANTAWALA - BNTL 07:30 07:32 479 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 08:38 08:40 498 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 09:05 Dstn 503 2

FAQS

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16585 covers 503 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16585 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16585 arrives at destination at 09:05.
YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16585 departs from source at 20:30.