YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16565 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Sun 846 Km

Train number 16565 is named as YPR-MAQ EXPRESS and travels 846km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 23:55 and reaches station MANGALORE at 17:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 23:55 0 1
BANASWADI - BAND 00:18 00:20 15 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 00:33 00:35 23 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 01:28 01:30 79 2
KUPPAM - KPN 02:03 02:05 114 2
SALEM JN - SA 05:02 05:05 277 2
ERODE JN - ED 06:15 06:20 340 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 07:03 07:05 390 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 08:22 08:25 440 2
Advertisement
PALAKKAD - PGT 10:20 10:30 495 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 11:40 11:45 539 2
TIRUR - TIR 12:24 12:25 584 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 13:22 13:25 625 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 13:48 13:50 671 2
THALASSERY - TLY 14:08 14:10 693 2
KANNUR - CAN 14:42 14:45 714 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 15:18 15:20 748 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 15:53 15:55 777 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 16:18 16:20 800 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 17:45 Dstn 846 2

FAQS

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16565 covers 846 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16565 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16565 arrives at destination at 17:45.
YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16565 departs from source at 23:55.
Advertisement