YPR-KCVL EXPRESS [12257] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

YPR-KCVL EXPRESS [12257] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-KCVL EXPRESS12257YPRKCVLGarib Rath
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 Src 21:00 0
BANASWADI [BAND] 1 21:23 21:25 15
HOSUR [HSRA] 1 22:12 22:14 66
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 1 23:33 23:35 159
SALEM JN [SA] 2 01:17 01:20 225
ERODE JN [ED] 2 02:15 02:20 287
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 04:12 04:15 388
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 05:30 05:35 442
THRISUR [TCR] 2 06:48 06:50 517
ALUVA [AWY] 2 07:50 07:52 572
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 2 08:27 08:30 589
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 2 09:32 09:35 652
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 2 09:54 09:55 670
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 2 10:04 10:05 677
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 2 10:13 10:15 687
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 2 10:24 10:25 699
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 2 10:33 10:35 707
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 2 11:20 11:25 748
KOCHUVELI [KCVL] 2 13:00 Dest 806
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.