YPR-KCVL EXPRESS - 12257 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Sun, Tue, Thu 808 Km

Train number 12257 is named as YPR-KCVL EXPRESS and travels 808km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 21:00 and reaches station KOCHUVELI at 13:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 21:00 0 1
BANASWADI - BAND 21:23 21:25 15 1
HOSUR - HSRA 22:12 22:14 67 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 23:33 23:35 159 1
SALEM JN - SA 01:10 01:12 225 2
ERODE JN - ED 02:10 02:15 288 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 03:57 04:00 388 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 05:12 05:15 443 2
THRISUR - TCR 06:21 06:24 520 2
Advertisement
ALUVA - AWY 07:33 07:35 574 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 08:15 08:20 591 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 09:32 09:35 653 2
CHANGANASERI - CGY 09:59 10:00 671 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 10:09 10:10 679 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 10:23 10:25 688 2
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 10:34 10:35 701 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 10:48 10:50 708 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 11:32 11:35 749 2
KOCHUVELI - KCVL 13:15 Dstn 808 2

FAQS

YPR-KCVL EXPRESS - 12257 covers 808 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-KCVL EXPRESS - 12257 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-KCVL EXPRESS - 12257 arrives at destination at 13:15.
YPR-KCVL EXPRESS - 12257 departs from source at 21:00.
Advertisement