YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Thu 1959 Km

Train number 22888 is named as YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP and travels 1959km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 09:55 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 18:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 09:55 0 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 13:35 13:40 238 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 16:05 16:20 352 1
ONGOLE - OGL 19:54 19:55 590 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 22:45 22:55 728 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 01:05 01:07 877 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 05:15 05:35 1078 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 06:32 06:34 1138 2
Advertisement
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 07:28 07:30 1208 2
PALASA - PSA 08:23 08:25 1281 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 09:21 09:23 1354 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 11:20 11:35 1501 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 12:00 12:05 1520 2
CUTTACK - CTC 12:35 12:37 1548 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 14:17 14:19 1663 2
BALASORE - BLS 15:03 15:05 1726 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:33 16:38 1844 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 18:30 Dstn 1959 2

FAQS

YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 covers 1959 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 arrives at destination at 18:30.
YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 departs from source at 09:55.
Advertisement