YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Thu 1959 Km

Train number 22888 is named as YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP and travels 1959km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 09:55 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 18:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 09:55 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 10:33 10:34 20 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 13:55 14:00 238 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 16:28 16:30 352 1
ONGOLE - OGL 19:43 19:45 590 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:50 22:00 728 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 00:18 00:20 877 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 04:20 04:40 1078 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 05:35 05:37 1138 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 06:31 06:33 1208 2
PALASA - PSA 07:35 07:37 1281 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 08:27 08:32 1354 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 10:25 10:40 1501 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 11:05 11:10 1520 2
CUTTACK - CTC 11:43 11:45 1548 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 13:48 13:50 1663 2
BALASORE - BLS 14:38 14:40 1726 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:15 16:23 1844 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 18:30 Dstn 1959 2

FAQS

YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 covers 1959 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 arrives at destination at 18:30.
YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 departs from source at 09:55.