YPR HOWRAH EXP [12864] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

YPR HOWRAH EXP [12864] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR HOWRAH EXP12864YPRHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 Src 19:35 0
BANASWADI [BAND] 1 19:56 19:58 15
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 20:11 20:13 20
BANGARAPET [BWT] 1 21:13 21:15 77
KUPPAM [KPN] 1 21:45 21:47 111
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 22:55 23:00 155
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 00:25 00:30 238
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 02:30 02:35 343
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 02:50 03:00 353
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 04:55 05:00 436
NELLORE [NLR] 2 05:25 05:26 474
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 06:52 06:53 590
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 07:28 07:29 640
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 07:39 07:40 655
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 08:11 08:12 697
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 09:25 09:40 728
ELURU [EE] 2 10:26 10:27 788
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 10:59 11:00 836
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 12:00 12:05 878
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 12:43 12:44 928
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 15:55 16:15 1079
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 17:10 17:15 1140
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 18:06 18:08 1209
PALASA [PSA] 2 19:10 19:12 1282
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 20:05 20:07 1356
BALUGAON [BALU] 2 21:05 21:07 1432
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 22:10 22:30 1503
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 22:50 22:55 1521
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 23:25 23:30 1548
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 3 00:22 00:24 1616
BHADRAK [BHC] 3 01:28 01:30 1659
BALASORE [BLS] 3 02:15 02:17 1721
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 03:50 03:55 1839
MECHEDA [MCA] 3 04:42 04:43 1899
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 3 05:27 05:28 1950
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 3 06:10 Dest 1957
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.