YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1962 Km

Train number 12864 is named as YPR HOWRAH EXP and travels 1962km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 10:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 19:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 10:15 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 10:50 10:52 23 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 11:35 11:37 79 1
KUPPAM - KPN 12:02 12:03 114 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 12:58 13:00 157 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 14:15 14:20 241 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 16:10 16:15 345 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 16:33 16:35 355 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 17:53 17:55 438 1
NELLORE - NLR 18:23 18:25 477 1
ONGOLE - OGL 19:48 19:50 593 1
CHIRALA - CLX 20:23 20:25 642 1
BAPATLA - BPP 20:38 20:40 657 1
TENALI JN - TEL 21:18 21:20 699 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 22:20 22:30 731 1
ELURU - EE 23:18 23:20 790 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 23:53 23:55 838 1
Advertisement
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 00:38 00:40 880 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 01:23 01:25 930 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 04:50 05:10 1081 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 06:05 06:10 1142 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 07:03 07:05 1211 2
PALASA - PSA 08:10 08:12 1284 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 09:10 09:20 1358 2
BALUGAN - BALU 10:12 10:14 1434 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 11:40 12:00 1504 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 12:25 12:30 1523 2
CUTTACK - CTC 13:00 13:05 1551 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 13:54 13:56 1623 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 14:55 14:57 1667 2
BALASORE - BLS 15:48 15:50 1729 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 17:35 17:40 1847 2
MECHEDA - MCA 18:28 18:30 1904 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 19:13 19:15 1955 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 19:55 Dest 1962 2

FAQS

YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 covers 1962 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 arrives at destination at 19:55.
YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement