YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1962 Km

Train number 12864 is named as YPR HOWRAH EXP and travels 1962km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 19:35 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 06:25 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 19:35 0 1
BANASWADI - BAND 19:56 19:58 15 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 20:11 20:13 23 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 21:13 21:15 79 1
KUPPAM - KPN 21:34 21:35 114 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 22:45 22:50 157 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 00:20 00:25 241 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 02:05 02:10 345 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 02:30 02:40 355 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 04:25 04:30 438 2
NELLORE - NLR 04:59 05:00 477 2
ONGOLE - OGL 06:24 06:25 593 2
CHIRALA - CLX 07:04 07:05 642 2
BAPATLA - BPP 07:19 07:20 657 2
TENALI JN - TEL 08:04 08:05 699 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 09:05 09:15 731 2
ELURU - EE 10:04 10:05 790 2
Advertisement
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 10:34 10:35 838 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 11:38 11:40 880 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 12:19 12:20 930 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 15:50 16:10 1081 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:05 17:10 1142 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 18:05 18:07 1211 2
PALASA - PSA 19:13 19:15 1284 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 20:15 20:17 1358 2
BALUGAN - BALU 21:12 21:14 1434 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 22:35 22:45 1504 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 23:13 23:18 1523 2
CUTTACK - CTC 23:53 23:58 1551 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 00:55 00:57 1623 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 01:43 01:45 1667 3
BALASORE - BLS 02:30 02:32 1729 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 04:05 04:10 1847 3
MECHEDA - MCA 04:56 04:57 1904 3
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 05:44 05:45 1955 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 06:25 Dstn 1962 3

FAQS

YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 covers 1962 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 arrives at destination at 06:25.
YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 departs from source at 19:35.
Advertisement