15024 - YPR-GKP-EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15024 known as YPR-GKP-EXP runs from YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] to GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] covering 2490 km distance

YPR-GKP-EXP [15024] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-GKP-EXP
YPRGKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 23:40 0
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM]2 02:38 02:40 186
ANANTAPUR [ATP]2 03:08 03:10 220
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]2 06:33 06:35 383
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]2 08:33 08:35 514
KACHEGUDA [KCG]2 10:30 10:40 619
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 13:18 13:20 765
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 15:19 15:20 939
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 17:15 17:25 1009
CHANDRAPUR [CD]2 17:42 17:44 1023
NAGPUR [NGP]2 21:00 21:10 1220
BETUL [BZU]2 23:29 23:32 1410
ITARSI JN [ET]3 01:40 01:45 1517
BHOPAL JN [BPL]3 03:25 03:30 1609
BINA JN [BINA]3 05:20 05:25 1747
LALITPUR [LAR]3 06:19 06:21 1810
JHANSI JN [JHS]3 07:35 07:45 1898
ORAI [ORAI]3 09:25 09:30 2012
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]3 11:30 11:35 2118
LUCKNOW NR [LKO]3 13:10 13:20 2191
FAIZABAD JN [FD]3 15:40 15:45 2319
AYODHYA [AY]3 16:28 16:30 2326
MANKAPUR JN [MUR]3 17:05 17:10 2365
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP]3 19:45 Dest 2490