15024 - YPR-GKP-EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15024 known as YPR-GKP-EXP runs from YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] to GORAKHPUR [GKP] covering 2491 km distance

YPR-GKP-EXP [15024] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-GKP-EXPYPRGKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 23:40 0
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM]2 02:38 02:40 186
ANANTAPUR [ATP]2 03:08 03:10 220
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]2 06:33 06:35 384
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]2 08:33 08:35 514
KACHEGUDA [KCG]2 10:30 10:40 620
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 13:18 13:20 765
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 15:19 15:20 940
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 17:15 17:25 1009
CHANDRAPUR [CD]2 17:42 17:44 1023
NAGPUR [NGP]2 21:00 21:10 1220
BETUL [BZU]2 23:29 23:32 1411
ITARSI JN [ET]3 01:40 01:45 1517
BHOPAL JN [BPL]3 03:20 03:30 1609
BINA JN [BINA]3 05:20 05:25 1747
LALITPUR [LAR]3 06:10 06:12 1810
JHANSI JN [JHS]3 07:35 07:45 1899
ORAI [ORAI]3 09:10 09:15 2012
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]3 11:30 11:40 2118
LUCKNOW [LKO]3 13:10 13:20 2192
FAIZABAD JN [FD]3 15:40 15:45 2319
AYODHYA [AY]3 16:28 16:30 2327
MANKAPUR JN [MUR]3 17:05 17:10 2365
GORAKHPUR [GKP]3 19:45 Dest 2491