YPR-GKP-EXP - 15024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Thu 2492 Km

Train number 15024 is named as YPR-GKP-EXP and travels 2492km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 23:40 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 19:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 23:40 0 1
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 02:33 02:35 187 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 03:08 03:10 220 2
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 06:33 06:35 386 2
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 08:28 08:30 516 2
KACHEGUDA - KCG 10:30 10:40 622 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 13:18 13:20 760 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 15:19 15:20 924 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 17:10 17:15 994 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 17:32 17:34 1008 2
NAGPUR - NGP 21:05 21:10 1205 2
Advertisement
BETUL - BZU 23:29 23:32 1395 2
ITARSI JN - ET 01:25 01:30 1502 3
BHOPAL JN - BPL 03:20 03:30 1601 3
BINA JN - BINA 05:20 05:25 1739 3
LALITPUR - LAR 06:08 06:10 1802 3
JHANSI JN - JHS 07:35 07:45 1891 3
ORAI - ORAI 09:10 09:12 2005 3
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 11:30 11:40 2111 3
LUCKNOW - LKO 13:05 13:15 2185 3
FAIZABAD JN - FD 15:40 15:45 2320 3
AYODHYA - AY 16:26 16:28 2328 3
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 17:07 17:12 2366 3
GORAKHPUR - GKP 19:45 Dstn 2492 3

FAQS

YPR-GKP-EXP - 15024 covers 2492 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-GKP-EXP - 15024 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-GKP-EXP - 15024 arrives at destination at 19:45.
YPR-GKP-EXP - 15024 departs from source at 23:40.
Advertisement