YPR-GKP-EXP - 15024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Thu 2492 Km

Train number 15024 is named as YPR-GKP-EXP and travels 2492km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 23:40 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 19:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 23:40 0 1
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 02:28 02:30 187 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 02:58 03:00 220 2
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 06:28 06:30 386 2
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 08:29 08:30 516 2
KACHEGUDA - KCG 10:40 10:50 622 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 13:13 13:15 760 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 15:19 15:20 924 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 17:20 17:25 994 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 17:38 17:40 1008 2
NAGPUR - NGP 20:55 21:00 1205 2
BETUL - BZU 23:40 23:42 1395 2
ITARSI JN - ET 01:50 02:00 1502 3
BHOPAL JN - BPL 03:40 03:45 1601 3
BINA JN - BINA 05:30 05:35 1739 3
LALITPUR - LAR 06:38 06:40 1802 3
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 07:55 08:05 1891 3
ORAI - ORAI 09:18 09:20 2005 3
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 11:30 11:35 2111 3
LUCKNOW - LKO 13:05 13:15 2185 3
AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 15:40 15:45 2320 3
AYODHYA - AY 16:25 16:26 2328 3
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 17:07 17:12 2366 3
GORAKHPUR - GKP 19:35 Dstn 2492 3

FAQS

YPR-GKP-EXP - 15024 covers 2492 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-GKP-EXP - 15024 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-GKP-EXP - 15024 arrives at destination at 19:35.
YPR-GKP-EXP - 15024 departs from source at 23:40.