YPR-GKP-EXP [15024] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

YPR-GKP-EXP [15024] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-GKP-EXP15024YPRGKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 Src 23:40 0
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM] 2 02:43 02:45 186
ANANTAPUR [ATP] 2 03:18 03:20 220
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT] 2 06:33 06:35 383
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR] 2 08:33 08:35 514
KACHEGUDA [KCG] 2 10:30 10:40 619
KAZIPET JN [KZJ] 2 13:18 13:20 765
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR] 2 15:09 15:10 939
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 17:15 17:25 1009
CHANDRAPUR [CD] 2 17:45 17:48 1023
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 21:00 21:10 1220
BETUL [BZU] 2 23:29 23:32 1410
ITARSI JN [ET] 3 01:40 01:45 1517
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 3 03:25 03:30 1609
BINA JN [BINA] 3 05:20 05:25 1747
LALITPUR [LAR] 3 06:19 06:21 1810
JHANSI JN [JHS] 3 07:35 07:45 1898
ORAI [ORAI] 3 09:07 09:12 2012
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 3 11:30 11:40 2118
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 3 13:10 13:20 2191
FAIZABAD JN [FD] 3 16:05 16:10 2319
AYODHYA [AY] 3 16:28 16:30 2326
MANKAPUR JN [MUR] 3 17:05 17:10 2365
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 3 19:30 Dest 2490
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.