YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS [12253] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS [12253] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS12253YPRBGPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 Src 13:30 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 14:03 14:05 20
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 16:13 16:15 155
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 17:28 17:30 238
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 20:05 20:15 367
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 21:58 22:00 451
NELLORE [NLR] 1 22:25 22:26 489
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 23:52 23:53 605
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 02:40 02:55 743
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 05:11 05:13 893
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 07:58 08:00 1076
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 08:30 08:50 1094
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 09:45 09:47 1154
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 12:45 12:47 1371
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 14:30 14:50 1517
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 15:25 15:30 1536
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 16:00 16:05 1564
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 17:56 17:58 1675
BALASORE [BLS] 2 18:42 18:44 1737
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 20:18 20:33 1855
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 22:40 23:00 1972
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 3 00:09 00:11 2067
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 3 01:31 01:36 2173
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 3 02:44 02:46 2255
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 3 03:12 03:17 2284
KIUL JN [KIUL] 3 05:40 06:05 2381
ABHAIPUR [AHA] 3 06:28 06:29 2405
JAMALPUR JN [JMP] 3 07:10 07:15 2427
BHAGALPUR [BGP] 3 08:30 Dest 2480
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.