YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS - 12253 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)BHAGALPUR (BGP)
Sat 2488 Km

Train number 12253 is named as YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS and travels 2488km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 and reaches station BHAGALPUR at 08:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 13:30 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 14:03 14:05 23 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 16:15 16:20 157 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:35 17:40 241 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 20:00 20:10 374 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 21:33 21:35 457 1
NELLORE - NLR 22:04 22:05 495 1
ONGOLE - OGL 23:29 23:30 611 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:30 02:40 750 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:58 05:00 899 2
DUVVADA - DVD 07:49 07:50 1082 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 08:25 08:45 1100 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 09:43 09:45 1161 2
Advertisement
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 12:50 12:52 1377 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 14:50 15:10 1524 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 15:37 15:42 1543 2
CUTTACK - CTC 16:15 16:20 1570 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 17:56 17:58 1686 2
BALASORE - BLS 18:42 18:44 1748 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 20:18 20:33 1866 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 22:40 23:00 1982 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 01:31 01:36 2181 3
JASIDIH JN - JSME 03:11 03:16 2292 3
KIUL JN - KIUL 05:40 06:05 2390 3
ABHAIPUR - AHA 06:28 06:29 2413 3
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 07:10 07:15 2435 3
BHAGALPUR - BGP 08:45 Dstn 2488 3

FAQS

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS - 12253 covers 2488 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS - 12253 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS - 12253 arrives at destination at 08:45.
YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS - 12253 departs from source at 13:30.
Advertisement