Modify Search

YESVANTPUR EXP - 12258 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
KOCHUVELI (KCVL)YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Mon, Wed, Fri 808 Km

Train number 12258 is named as YESVANTPUR EXP and travels 808 km.

Train departs from station KOCHUVELI at 17:00 and reaches station YESVANTPUR JN at 09:30 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
KOCHUVELI - KCVL Src 17:00 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:50 17:53 59 1
KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 18:33 18:35 100 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 18:49 18:50 107 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 19:03 19:05 120 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 19:14 19:15 129 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 19:24 19:25 137 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 20:07 20:10 155 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 21:20 21:25 217 1
Ad
ALUVA - AWY 21:43 21:45 234 1
THRISUR - TCR 22:42 22:45 288 1
PALAKKAD JN - PGT 00:12 00:15 365 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 01:32 01:35 420 2
ERODE JN - ED 03:10 03:15 520 2
SALEM JN - SA 04:12 04:15 583 2
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 05:58 06:00 649 2
HOSUR - HSRA 07:28 07:30 741 2
BANASWADI - BAND 08:28 08:30 793 2
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 09:30 Dest 808 2
Ad