YERCAUD EXPRESS - 22649 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)ERODE JN (ED)
Daily 396 Km

Train number 22649 is named as YERCAUD EXPRESS and travels 396km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:40 and reaches station ERODE JN at 05:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 22:40 0 1
PERAMBUR - PER 22:53 22:54 6 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 23:24 23:25 42 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 23:48 23:50 69 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 00:09 00:10 90 2
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 00:24 00:25 105 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 00:48 00:50 130 2
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 01:09 01:10 155 2
Advertisement
AMBUR - AB 01:29 01:30 182 2
VANIYAMBADI - VN 01:44 01:45 198 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 02:30 02:35 214 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 02:46 02:47 221 2
MORAPPUR - MAP 03:24 03:25 268 2
BUDDIREDDIPPATI - BDY 03:39 03:40 280 2
BOMMIDI - BQI 03:49 03:50 290 2
SALEM JN - SA 04:37 04:40 334 2
SANKARIDRUG - SGE 05:14 05:15 375 2
ERODE JN - ED 05:55 Dstn 396 2

FAQS

YERCAUD EXPRESS - 22649 covers 396 kilometer to reach destination.
YERCAUD EXPRESS - 22649 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YERCAUD EXPRESS - 22649 arrives at destination at 05:55.
YERCAUD EXPRESS - 22649 departs from source at 22:40.
Advertisement