22649 - YERCAUD EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22649 known as YERCAUD EXPRESS runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to ERODE JN [ED] covering 401 km distance

YERCAUD EXPRESS [22649] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YERCAUD EXPRESS
MASEDSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 22:40 0
PERAMBUR [PER] 1 22:50 22:52 5
TIRUVALLUR [TRL] 1 23:24 23:25 47
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 23:38 23:40 74
SHOLINGHUR [SHU] 2 00:04 00:05 96
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 2 00:19 00:20 110
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 00:43 00:45 135
GUDIYATTAM [GYM] 2 01:04 01:05 160
AMBUR [AB] 2 01:23 01:25 187
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 2 01:39 01:40 203
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 02:33 02:35 219
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 2 02:44 02:45 226
MORAPPUR [MAP] 2 03:19 03:20 273
BUDDIREDDIPPATI [BDY] 2 03:34 03:35 286
BOMMIDI [BQI] 2 03:49 03:50 296
SALEM JN [SA] 2 04:25 04:30 339
SANKARIDURG [SGE] 2 05:09 05:10 380
ERODE JN [ED] 2 05:50 Dest 401