YERCAUD EXP [22650] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

YERCAUD EXP [22650] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YERCAUD EXP22650EDMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERODE JN [ED] 1 Src 21:00 0
SANKARIDURG [SGE] 1 21:23 21:25 21
SALEM JN [SA] 1 21:55 22:00 62
BOMMIDI [BQI] 1 22:39 22:40 105
BUDDIREDDIPPATI [BDY] 1 22:49 22:50 115
MORAPPUR [MAP] 1 22:59 23:00 128
SAMALPATTI [SLY] 1 23:24 23:25 152
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 1 23:49 23:50 175
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 00:08 00:10 182
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 2 00:23 00:25 198
AMBUR [AB] 2 00:38 00:40 214
GUDIYATTAM [GYM] 2 01:03 01:05 241
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 01:28 01:30 266
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 2 01:53 01:55 290
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 02:28 02:30 327
TIRUVALLUR [TRL] 2 02:53 02:55 354
PERAMBUR [PER] 2 03:23 03:25 396
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 04:05 Dest 401
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.