22650 - YERCAUD EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22650 known as YERCAUD EXP runs from ERODE JN [ED] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 402 km distance

YERCAUD EXP [22650] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YERCAUD EXPEDMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ERODE JN [ED]1 Src 21:00 0
SANKARIDRUG [SGE]1 21:23 21:25 21
SALEM JN [SA]1 21:55 22:00 63
BOMMIDI [BQI]1 22:39 22:40 106
BUDDIREDDIPPATI [BDY]1 22:49 22:50 116
MORAPPUR [MAP]1 22:59 23:00 128
SAMALPATTI [SLY]1 23:24 23:25 152
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]1 23:49 23:50 175
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 00:08 00:10 183
VANIYAMBADI [VN]2 00:28 00:30 198
AMBUR [AB]2 00:43 00:45 214
GUDIYATTAM [GYM]2 01:03 01:05 242
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 01:28 01:30 266
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]2 01:48 01:50 291
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 02:28 02:30 327
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]2 02:53 02:55 354
PERAMBUR [PER]2 03:23 03:25 396
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 04:05 Dest 402