WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL - 06577 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)GUWAHATI (GHY)
Fri 2864 Km

Train number 06577 is named as WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL and travels 2864km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 22:40 and reaches station GUWAHATI at 06:00 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 22:40 0 1
ANANTAPUR - ATP 02:33 02:35 209 2
DHONE - DHNE 04:43 04:45 321 2
NANDYAL - NDL 06:05 06:10 397 2
MARKAPUR ROAD - MRK 07:58 07:59 510 2
NARASARAOPET - NRT 09:16 09:17 608 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 12:10 12:15 654 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 13:25 13:35 686 2
ELURU - EE 14:24 14:25 745 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 15:43 15:45 835 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 16:29 16:30 885 2
DUVVADA - DVD 19:30 19:32 1018 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 21:20 21:30 1083 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 22:18 22:20 1152 2
Advertisement
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 00:30 00:35 1299 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 03:05 03:15 1446 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 03:35 03:40 1465 3
CUTTACK - CTC 04:10 04:12 1492 3
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 05:03 05:05 1564 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 06:08 06:10 1608 3
BALASORE - BLS 06:40 06:42 1670 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 08:40 08:50 1788 3
ANDUL - ADL 10:20 10:25 1891 3
DANKUNI - DKAE 11:36 11:41 1910 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 14:18 14:20 2102 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 17:10 17:20 2223 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 21:00 21:05 2456 3
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 02:15 02:20 2707 4
GUWAHATI - GHY 06:00 Dstn 2864 4

FAQS

WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL - 06577 covers 2864 kilometer to reach destination.
WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL - 06577 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL - 06577 arrives at destination at 06:00.
WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL - 06577 departs from source at 22:40.
Advertisement