22638 - WEST COAST EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22638 known as WEST COAST EXP runs from MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 902 km distance

WEST COAST EXP [22638] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
WEST COAST EXP
MAQMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] 1 Src 22:20 0
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 1 22:58 23:00 45
KANHANGAD [KZE] 1 23:18 23:20 68
NILESHWAR [NLE] 1 23:29 23:30 78
CHARVATTUR [CHV] 1 23:38 23:40 83
PAYYANUR [PAY] 1 23:53 23:55 97
KANNAPURAM [KPQ] 2 00:07 00:08 117
KANNUR [CAN] 2 00:30 00:35 131
THALASSERY [TLY] 2 00:53 00:55 152
VADAKARA [BDJ] 2 01:13 01:15 174
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 2 02:05 02:10 220
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 2 02:39 02:40 245
TIRUR [TIR] 2 02:58 03:00 261
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 2 03:13 03:15 276
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 2 03:55 04:05 306
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 2 04:23 04:25 314
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 04:50 04:55 346
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 2 06:19 06:20 394
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 06:32 06:35 400
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 07:18 07:20 450
ERODE JN [ED] 2 08:12 08:15 501
SANKARIDURG [SGE] 2 08:39 08:40 522
SALEM JN [SA] 2 09:12 09:15 563
BOMMIDI [BQI] 2 09:54 09:55 606
MORAPPUR [MAP] 2 10:09 10:10 629
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 2 10:44 10:45 676
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 11:03 11:05 683
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 12:13 12:15 767
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 2 12:33 12:35 792
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 13:13 13:15 828
PERAMBUR [PER] 2 14:03 14:05 897
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 14:40 Dest 902