WEST COAST EXP - 22638 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANGALORE (MAQ)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 902 Km

Train number 22638 is named as WEST COAST EXP and travels 902km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 22:20 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 22:20 0 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 22:58 23:00 46 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 23:18 23:20 69 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 23:29 23:30 79 1
CHARVATTUR - CHV 23:38 23:40 84 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 23:53 23:55 98 1
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 00:14 00:15 118 2
KANNUR - CAN 00:32 00:35 132 2
THALASSERY - TLY 00:53 00:55 153 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 01:13 01:15 175 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 01:52 01:55 221 2
PARPANANGADI - PGI 02:24 02:25 246 2
TIRUR - TIR 02:49 02:50 262 2
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 03:09 03:10 277 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 03:40 03:50 307 2
Advertisement
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 04:09 04:10 320 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 04:42 04:45 351 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 06:09 06:10 400 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 06:27 06:30 406 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 07:13 07:15 456 2
ERODE JN - ED 08:05 08:10 506 2
SANKARIDRUG - SGE 08:34 08:35 527 2
SALEM JN - SA 09:12 09:15 569 2
BOMMIDI - BQI 09:49 09:50 612 2
MORAPPUR - MAP 10:09 10:10 635 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 10:49 10:50 682 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 11:03 11:05 689 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 12:13 12:15 773 2
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 12:33 12:35 797 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 13:08 13:10 833 2
PERAMBUR - PER 14:03 14:05 896 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 14:40 Dstn 902 2

FAQS

WEST COAST EXP - 22638 covers 902 kilometer to reach destination.
WEST COAST EXP - 22638 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
WEST COAST EXP - 22638 arrives at destination at 14:40.
WEST COAST EXP - 22638 departs from source at 22:20.
Advertisement