VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F - 22854 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Wed 880 Km

Train number 22854 is named as VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F and travels 880km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 09:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 17:50 0 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 18:06 18:08 8 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 18:50 18:55 61 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 19:50 19:52 131 1
PALASA - PSA 20:50 20:52 203 1
SOMPETA - SPT 21:19 21:21 235 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 22:00 22:05 277 1
Advertisement
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 00:10 00:30 424 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 00:55 01:00 443 2
CUTTACK - CTC 01:37 01:42 471 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 02:35 02:37 543 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 03:48 03:50 586 2
BALASORE - BLS 04:35 04:37 648 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 06:10 06:20 767 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 08:28 08:30 875 2
SHALIMAR - SHM 09:05 Dstn 880 2

FAQS

VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F - 22854 covers 880 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F - 22854 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F - 22854 arrives at destination at 09:05.
VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F - 22854 departs from source at 17:50.
Advertisement