VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F - 22854 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Wed 880 Km

Train number 22854 is named as VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F and travels 880km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 15:25 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 06:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 15:25 0 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 15:41 15:43 8 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 16:25 16:30 61 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 17:23 17:25 131 1
PALASA - PSA 18:28 18:30 203 1
SOMPETA - SPT 18:56 18:58 235 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 19:30 19:35 277 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 21:20 21:40 424 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 22:05 22:10 443 1
CUTTACK - CTC 22:40 22:45 471 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 23:48 23:50 543 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 01:08 01:10 586 2
BALASORE - BLS 01:52 01:54 648 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 03:35 03:40 767 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 05:30 05:32 875 2
SHALIMAR - SHM 06:05 Dstn 880 2

FAQS

VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F - 22854 covers 880 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F - 22854 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F - 22854 arrives at destination at 06:05.
VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F - 22854 departs from source at 15:25.