VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP - 08501 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Tue 696 Km

Train number 08501 is named as VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP and travels 696km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:00 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 12:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 23:00 0 1
DUVVADA - DVD 23:30 23:32 18 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 23:45 23:47 34 1
TUNI - TUNI 00:30 00:32 97 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 01:18 01:20 151 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 02:11 02:13 201 2
Advertisement
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 02:48 02:50 243 2
ELURU - EE 03:28 03:30 291 2
RAYANAPAD - RYP 04:55 05:00 358 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 06:22 06:24 447 2
WARANGAL - WL 07:55 07:57 555 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 08:13 08:15 565 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 12:00 Dstn 696 2

FAQS

VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP - 08501 covers 696 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP - 08501 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP - 08501 arrives at destination at 12:00.
VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP - 08501 departs from source at 23:00.
Advertisement