VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP - 08501 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)
Thu 2110 Km

Train number 08501 is named as VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP and travels 2110km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:35 and reaches station GANDHIDHAM BG at 05:55 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 17:35 0 1
DUVVADA - DVD 18:03 18:05 18 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 19:44 19:45 151 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 20:48 20:50 201 1
ELURU - EE 22:19 22:20 291 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 23:50 00:05 350 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 01:38 01:39 450 2
WARANGAL - WL 02:49 02:51 557 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 04:33 04:35 658 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 05:51 05:53 730 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 07:00 07:05 800 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 07:23 07:25 814 2
WARDHA JN - WR 09:03 09:05 932 2
Advertisement
BADNERA JN - BD 10:55 10:58 1028 2
AKOLA JN - AK 11:56 11:59 1106 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 13:08 13:10 1196 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:10 14:15 1246 2
JALGAON JN - JL 14:45 14:50 1270 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 17:10 17:15 1421 2
SURAT - ST 19:55 20:00 1581 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 20:45 20:47 1631 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 21:59 22:04 1710 2
ANAND JN - ANND 22:35 22:37 1746 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 00:35 00:55 1810 3
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 01:54 01:56 1875 3
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 04:48 04:50 2057 3
BHACHAU BG - BCOB 05:07 05:09 2073 3
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB 05:55 Dstn 2110 3

FAQS

VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP - 08501 covers 2110 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP - 08501 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP - 08501 arrives at destination at 05:55.
VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP - 08501 departs from source at 17:35.
Advertisement