12805 - VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12805 known as VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI runs from VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 689 km distance

VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI [12805] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
VSKPSCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 Src 06:15 0
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 06:44 06:45 17
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 1 06:58 06:59 33
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM] 1 07:14 07:15 57
TUNI [TUNI] 1 07:42 07:43 97
ANNAVARAM [ANV] 1 08:00 08:01 113
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 1 08:27 08:28 150
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 09:16 09:18 200
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 1 09:55 09:56 243
ELURU [EE] 1 10:28 10:29 290
NUZVID [NZD] 1 10:39 10:40 309
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 12:05 12:15 350
TENALI JN [TEL] 1 12:50 13:00 381
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 1 13:20 13:25 407
SATTENAPALLE [SAP] 1 14:10 14:11 449
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL] 1 14:39 14:40 481
NADIKUDI JN [NDKD] 1 15:00 15:01 502
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA] 1 15:38 15:39 540
NALGONDA [NLDA] 1 16:08 16:09 579
RAMANNAPETA [RMNP] 1 16:41 16:42 613
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 1 18:45 Dest 689