VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP - 18567 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)KOLLAM JN (QLN)
Thu 1587 Km

Train number 18567 is named as VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP and travels 1587km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:25 and reaches station KOLLAM JN at 13:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 07:25 0 1
DUVVADA - DVD 07:53 07:55 18 1
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 08:28 08:30 57 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 09:39 09:40 151 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 10:23 10:25 201 1
ELURU - EE 11:34 11:35 291 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 13:05 13:15 350 1
TENALI JN - TEL 13:49 13:50 382 1
BAPATLA - BPP 14:28 14:30 424 1
ONGOLE - OGL 15:14 15:16 489 1
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 15:34 15:35 517 1
NELLORE - NLR 16:33 16:35 605 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 17:53 17:55 643 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 19:18 19:20 726 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 21:40 21:45 859 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 22:58 23:00 943 1
SALEM JN - SA 00:37 00:40 1063 2
ERODE JN - ED 01:37 01:40 1125 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 02:23 02:25 1175 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 03:37 03:40 1226 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 06:05 06:15 1280 2
THRISUR - TCR 07:42 07:45 1357 2
ALUVA - AWY 08:38 08:40 1412 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 09:00 09:05 1429 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 11:17 11:20 1491 2
CHANGANASERI - CGY 11:41 11:42 1509 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 11:51 11:52 1517 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 12:02 12:04 1526 2
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 12:15 12:16 1538 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 12:28 12:30 1546 2
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 12:46 12:47 1560 2
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 12:56 12:57 1567 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 13:50 Dstn 1587 2

FAQS

VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP - 18567 covers 1587 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP - 18567 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP - 18567 arrives at destination at 13:50.
VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP - 18567 departs from source at 07:25.