VSKP-MTM PASS - 57230 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)MACHELIPATNAM (MTM)
Daily 372 Km

Train number 57230 is named as VSKP-MTM PASS and travels 372km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 19:15 and reaches station MACHELIPATNAM at 06:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 19:15 0 1
MARRI PALEM HALT - MIPM 19:28 19:29 5 1
DUVVADA - DVD 19:53 19:55 18 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 20:03 20:05 34 1
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 20:34 20:35 58 1
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 20:54 20:55 76 1
TUNI - TUNI 21:14 21:15 98 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 21:29 21:30 114 1
GOLLAPROLU - GLP 21:49 21:50 133 1
PITHAPURAM - PAP 21:59 22:00 139 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 22:10 22:12 151 1
ANAPARTI - APT 22:29 22:30 178 1
DWARAPUDI - DWP 22:34 22:35 182 1
KADIYAN - KYM 22:44 22:45 191 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 23:28 23:30 201 1
GODAVARI - GVN 23:35 23:36 205 1
KOVVUR - KVR 23:41 23:42 209 1
Advertisement
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 00:14 00:15 224 2
KALDHARI - KLDI 00:24 00:25 231 2
TANUKU - TNKU 00:34 00:35 241 2
ATTILI - AL 00:44 00:45 251 2
BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 01:20 01:40 270 2
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 01:44 01:45 272 2
UNDI - UNDI 01:52 01:53 279 2
AKIVIDU - AKVD 02:09 02:10 289 2
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 02:24 02:25 306 2
MANDAVALLI - MDVL 02:39 02:40 313 2
PUTLACHERUVU - PCU 02:47 02:48 320 2
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 04:10 04:30 335 2
GUDLAVALLERU - GVL 04:49 04:50 346 2
KAVUTARAM - KVM 04:54 04:55 350 2
VADLAMANNADU - VMD 04:59 05:00 355 2
PEDANA - PAV 05:19 05:20 362 2
CHILAKALAPUDI - CLU 05:27 05:28 368 2
MACHELIPATNAM - MTM 06:00 Dstn 372 2

FAQS

VSKP-MTM PASS - 57230 covers 372 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-MTM PASS - 57230 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-MTM PASS - 57230 arrives at destination at 06:00.
VSKP-MTM PASS - 57230 departs from source at 19:15.
Advertisement