VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP - 17488 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)CUDDAPAH (HX)
Daily 871 Km

Train number 17488 is named as VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP and travels 871km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 14:00 and reaches station CUDDAPAH at 07:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 14:00 0 1
DUVVADA - DVD 14:28 14:30 18 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 14:41 14:42 34 1
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 14:54 14:55 57 1
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 15:02 15:03 75 1
TUNI - TUNI 15:11 15:12 97 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 15:48 15:49 114 1
PITHAPURAM - PAP 16:09 16:10 139 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 16:19 16:20 151 1
ANAPARTI - APT 16:41 16:42 177 1
DWARAPUDI - DWP 17:03 17:04 181 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 17:15 17:20 201 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 17:39 17:40 223 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 17:54 17:55 243 1
BHIMADOLU - BMD 18:19 18:20 272 1
ELURU - EE 18:44 18:45 291 1
NUZVID - NZD 19:02 19:03 310 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:15 20:25 350 1
TENALI JN - TEL 20:54 20:55 382 1
NIDUBROLU - NDO 21:14 21:15 404 1
BAPATLA - BPP 21:34 21:35 424 1
CHIRALA - CLX 21:47 21:48 439 1
ONGOLE - OGL 22:24 22:25 489 1
KAVALI - KVZ 23:09 23:10 554 1
NELLORE - NLR 00:24 00:25 605 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 02:08 02:10 643 2
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 02:44 02:45 679 2
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 03:04 03:05 703 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 03:48 03:50 726 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 04:05 04:30 736 2
KODURU - KOU 05:29 05:30 786 2
RAZAMPETA - RJP 05:54 05:55 820 2
CUDDAPAH - HX 07:00 Dstn 871 2

FAQS

VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP - 17488 covers 871 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP - 17488 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP - 17488 arrives at destination at 07:00.
VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP - 17488 departs from source at 14:00.