VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP - 18501 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)
Thu 2110 Km

Train number 18501 is named as VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP and travels 2110km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:35 and reaches station GANDHIDHAM BG at 09:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 17:35 0 1
DUVVADA - DVD 18:05 18:07 18 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 19:53 19:55 151 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 20:55 21:00 201 1
ELURU - EE 22:11 22:13 291 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:01 00:05 350 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 01:29 01:30 450 2
WARANGAL - WL 02:58 03:00 557 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 05:30 05:32 658 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 06:33 06:35 730 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 08:05 08:10 800 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 08:27 08:30 814 2
WARDHA JN - WR 11:07 11:10 932 2
BADNERA JN - BD 13:07 13:10 1028 2
Advertisement
AKOLA JN - AK 14:10 14:15 1106 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 15:23 15:25 1196 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 16:25 16:30 1246 2
JALGAON JN - JL 17:20 17:25 1270 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 19:55 20:00 1421 2
SURAT - ST 23:30 23:35 1581 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 00:09 00:11 1631 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 01:18 01:23 1710 3
ANAND JN - ANND 01:55 01:56 1746 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 03:20 03:40 1810 3
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 04:38 04:40 1875 3
DHRANGDHRA - DHG 05:44 05:46 1941 3
MALIYA MIYANA JN - MALB 06:45 06:47 2017 3
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 07:42 07:44 2057 3
BHACHAU BG - BCOB 08:00 08:02 2073 3
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB 09:00 Dstn 2110 3

FAQS

VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP - 18501 covers 2110 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP - 18501 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP - 18501 arrives at destination at 09:00.
VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP - 18501 departs from source at 17:35.
Advertisement