18501 - VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 18501 known as VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP runs from VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] to GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] covering 2106 km distance

VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP [18501] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP
VSKPGIMBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 Src 17:35 0
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 18:08 18:10 17
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 1 19:55 19:57 150
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 20:55 21:00 200
ELURU [EE] 1 22:11 22:13 290
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 00:01 00:15 350
KHAMMAM [KMT] 2 01:29 01:30 446
WARANGAL [WL] 2 02:58 03:00 553
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 2 05:30 05:32 654
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR] 2 06:33 06:35 726
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 08:10 08:20 796
WARDHA JN [WR] 2 11:07 11:10 928
BADNERA JN [BD] 2 13:07 13:10 1024
AKOLA JN [AK] 2 14:10 14:15 1102
MALKAPUR [MKU] 2 15:23 15:25 1192
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 16:20 16:30 1242
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 17:22 17:25 1266
NANDURBAR [NDB] 2 19:55 20:00 1417
SURAT [ST] 2 23:25 23:35 1577
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV] 3 00:10 00:11 1627
VADODARA JN [BRC] 3 01:28 01:33 1706
ANAND JN [ANND] 3 02:04 02:06 1742
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 3 03:20 03:40 1806
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 3 04:40 04:42 1871
DHRANGDHRA [DHG] 3 05:44 05:46 1937
MALIYA MIYANA [MALB] 3 06:45 06:47 2013
SAMAKHIALI B G [SIOB] 3 07:41 07:43 2053
BHACHAU BG [BCOB] 3 07:58 08:00 2069
GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] 3 09:00 Dest 2106