VSKP-DGHA S/F WEEKLY - 22874 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)
Thu 929 Km

Train number 22874 is named as VSKP-DGHA S/F WEEKLY and travels 929km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50 and reaches station DIGHA FLAG STN at 09:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 17:50 0 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 18:50 18:55 61 1
PALASA - PSA 20:50 20:52 203 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 22:00 22:05 277 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 00:10 00:30 424 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 00:55 01:00 443 2
CUTTACK - CTC 01:37 01:42 471 2
Advertisement
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 02:35 02:37 543 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 03:48 03:50 586 2
BALASORE - BLS 04:35 04:37 648 2
JALESWAR - JER 05:08 05:10 696 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 06:10 06:20 767 2
PANSKURA - PKU 07:00 07:02 811 2
TAMLUK - TMZ 07:26 07:28 835 2
KANTHI P H - KATI 08:24 08:26 897 2
DIGHA FLAG STN - DGHA 09:25 Dstn 929 2

FAQS

VSKP-DGHA S/F WEEKLY - 22874 covers 929 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-DGHA S/F WEEKLY - 22874 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-DGHA S/F WEEKLY - 22874 arrives at destination at 09:25.
VSKP-DGHA S/F WEEKLY - 22874 departs from source at 17:50.
Advertisement