VSKP-BBS SF EXP - 22820 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Daily 443 Km

Train number 22820 is named as VSKP-BBS SF EXP and travels 443km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 15:25 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 23:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 15:25 0 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 15:41 15:43 8 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 16:25 16:30 61 1
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 16:55 16:56 92 1
PONDURU - PDU 17:14 17:15 115 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 17:30 17:35 131 1
TILARU - TIU 17:50 17:51 150 1
KOTABOMMALI - KBM 18:02 18:03 164 1
NAUPADA JN - NWP 18:15 18:16 178 1
PALASA - PSA 18:45 18:50 203 1
MANDASA ROAD - MMS 19:03 19:04 216 1
SOMPETA - SPT 19:19 19:20 235 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 19:33 19:34 253 1
Advertisement
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 19:55 20:00 277 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 20:14 20:15 299 1
GANJAM - GAM 20:23 20:24 308 1
RAMBHA - RBA 20:39 20:40 325 1
KHALLIKOT - KIT 20:50 20:51 336 1
CHILKA - CLKA 20:57 20:58 346 1
BALUGAN - BALU 21:04 21:05 353 1
GANGADHARPUR - GNGD 21:17 21:18 366 1
KUHURI - KUU 21:26 21:27 374 1
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 21:33 21:34 381 1
BHUSANDPUR - BSDP 21:40 21:41 391 1
NIRAKARPUR - NKP 21:47 21:48 398 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 22:45 22:50 424 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 23:20 Dstn 443 1

FAQS

VSKP-BBS SF EXP - 22820 covers 443 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-BBS SF EXP - 22820 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-BBS SF EXP - 22820 arrives at destination at 23:20.
VSKP-BBS SF EXP - 22820 departs from source at 15:25.
Advertisement