VSKP-BBS SF EXP - 22820 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Daily 443 Km

Train number 22820 is named as VSKP-BBS SF EXP and travels 443km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 16:20 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 23:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 16:20 0 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 16:35 16:37 8 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:18 17:23 61 1
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 17:47 17:48 92 1
PONDURU - PDU 18:05 18:06 115 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 18:23 18:25 131 1
TILARU - TIU 18:40 18:41 150 1
KOTABOMMALI - KBM 18:53 18:54 164 1
NAUPADA JN - NWP 19:08 19:09 178 1
PALASA - PSA 19:43 19:48 203 1
MANDASA ROAD - MMS 20:01 20:02 216 1
SOMPETA - SPT 20:14 20:15 235 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 20:27 20:28 253 1
Advertisement
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 20:46 20:51 277 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 21:05 21:06 299 1
GANJAM - GAM 21:14 21:15 308 1
RAMBHA - RBA 21:30 21:31 325 1
KHALLIKOT - KIT 21:41 21:42 336 1
CHILKA - CLKA 21:50 21:51 346 1
BALUGAN - BALU 21:57 21:58 353 1
GANGADHARPUR - GNGD 22:11 22:12 366 1
KUHURI - KUU 22:20 22:21 374 1
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 22:28 22:29 381 1
BHUSANDPUR - BSDP 22:36 22:37 391 1
NIRAKARPUR - NKP 22:44 22:45 398 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 23:04 23:09 424 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 23:45 Dest 443 1

FAQS

VSKP-BBS SF EXP - 22820 covers 443 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-BBS SF EXP - 22820 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-BBS SF EXP - 22820 arrives at destination at 23:45.
VSKP-BBS SF EXP - 22820 departs from source at 16:20.
Advertisement