VSG-VLNK EXPRESS - 17315 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT)
Mon 1307 Km

Train number 17315 is named as VSG-VLNK EXPRESS and travels 1307km distance

Train departs from station VASCO DA GAMA at 09:00 and reaches station NAGAPPATTINAM at 11:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG Src 09:00 0 1
MADGAON - MAO 09:30 09:35 28 1
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 09:48 09:50 44 1
KULEM - QLM 10:15 10:20 62 1
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 11:30 11:35 121 1
LONDA JN - LD 12:10 12:12 146 1
DHARWAR - DWR 13:38 13:40 216 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 14:20 14:30 236 1
HAVERI - HVR 15:58 16:00 311 1
DAVANGERE - DVG 17:03 17:05 380 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 18:30 18:32 495 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 19:20 19:25 540 1
TIPTUR - TTR 19:46 19:48 565 1
TUMKUR - TK 20:50 20:52 636 1
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 21:35 21:37 692 1
BANASWADI - BAND 23:11 23:12 715 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 23:51 23:53 721 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 00:38 00:40 778 2
SALEM JN - SA 04:02 04:05 976 2
ERODE JN - ED 05:20 05:30 1038 2
KARUR - KRR 06:28 06:30 1104 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 08:10 08:20 1179 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 09:28 09:30 1229 2
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 10:23 10:25 1284 2
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 11:30 11:40 1307 2

FAQS

VSG-VLNK EXPRESS - 17315 covers 1307 kilometer to reach destination.
VSG-VLNK EXPRESS - 17315 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSG-VLNK EXPRESS - 17315 arrives at destination at 11:30.
VSG-VLNK EXPRESS - 17315 departs from source at 09:00.