VSG-VLNK EXPRESS - 17315 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)VELLANKANNI (VLNK)
Mon 1318 Km

Train number 17315 is named as VSG-VLNK EXPRESS and travels 1318km distance

Train departs from station VASCO DA GAMA at 09:00 and reaches station VELLANKANNI at 12:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG Src 09:00 0 1
MADGAON - MAO 09:30 09:35 28 1
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 09:48 09:50 44 1
KULEM - QLM 10:20 10:25 62 1
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 11:30 11:35 121 1
LONDA JN - LD 12:03 12:05 146 1
DHARWAR - DWR 13:18 13:20 216 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 14:25 14:35 236 1
HAVERI - HVR 15:48 15:50 311 1
DAVANGERE - DVG 17:03 17:05 380 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 18:53 18:55 495 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 19:45 19:50 540 1
Advertisement
TUMKUR - TK 21:38 21:40 636 1
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 22:40 22:42 692 1
BANASWADI - BAND 23:10 23:12 715 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 00:01 00:03 722 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 00:48 00:50 779 2
SALEM JN - SA 03:50 03:55 977 2
ERODE JN - ED 05:20 05:30 1039 2
KARUR - KRR 06:28 06:30 1105 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 08:10 08:20 1180 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 09:28 09:30 1230 2
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 10:23 10:25 1285 2
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 11:30 11:40 1308 2
VELLANKANNI - VLNK 12:25 Dstn 1318 2

FAQS

VSG-VLNK EXPRESS - 17315 covers 1318 kilometer to reach destination.
VSG-VLNK EXPRESS - 17315 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSG-VLNK EXPRESS - 17315 arrives at destination at 12:25.
VSG-VLNK EXPRESS - 17315 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement