VSG-PNBE EXP - 12741 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)PATNA JN (PNBE)
Wed 2418 Km

Train number 12741 is named as VSG-PNBE EXP and travels 2418km distance

Train departs from station VASCO DA GAMA at 19:05 and reaches station PATNA JN at 10:10 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG Src 19:05 0 1
MADGAON - MAO 19:55 20:10 28 1
THIVIM - THVM 21:00 21:02 93 1
SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 21:40 21:42 138 1
RATNAGIRI - RN 00:30 00:35 363 2
CHIPLUN - CHI 02:00 02:02 469 2
PANVEL - PNVL 06:20 06:25 725 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 07:27 07:30 761 2
NASHIK ROAD - NK 10:15 10:20 895 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 11:05 11:10 968 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 13:40 13:45 1152 2
KHANDWA - KNW 15:47 15:50 1276 2
ITARSI JN - ET 18:15 18:25 1459 2
JABALPUR - JBP 22:10 22:20 1704 2
KATNI - KTE 23:35 23:40 1795 2
SATNA - STA 00:55 01:00 1893 3
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 04:05 04:07 2063 3
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 06:40 06:50 2206 3
BUXAR - BXR 07:58 08:00 2300 3
ARA - ARA 08:45 08:47 2369 3
PATNA JN - PNBE 10:10 Dstn 2418 3

FAQS

VSG-PNBE EXP - 12741 covers 2418 kilometer to reach destination.
VSG-PNBE EXP - 12741 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSG-PNBE EXP - 12741 arrives at destination at 10:10.
VSG-PNBE EXP - 12741 departs from source at 19:05.