VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS [18048] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS [18048] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS18048VSGHWHMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VASCO DA GAMA [VSG] 1 Src 07:10 0
MADGAON [MAO] 1 07:40 07:45 27
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM] 1 07:58 08:00 43
KULEM [QLM] 1 08:28 08:30 61
CASTLE ROCK [CLR] 1 09:20 09:25 88
LONDA JN [LD] 1 09:58 10:05 112
DHARWAR [DWR] 1 11:43 11:45 182
HUBLI JN [UBL] 1 12:20 12:30 202
GADAG JN [GDG] 1 13:28 13:30 261
KOPPAL [KBL] 1 14:19 14:20 318
HOSPET JN [HPT] 1 14:48 14:50 346
TORANAGALLU [TNGL] 1 15:29 15:30 378
BELLARY JN [BAY] 1 16:18 16:20 411
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL] 1 17:10 17:20 461
MADDIKERA [MKR] 1 17:34 17:35 473
DHONE [DHNE] 1 18:38 18:40 530
BETAMCHERLA [BMH] 1 19:12 19:13 566
NANDYAL [NDL] 1 20:20 20:25 606
GIDDALUR [GID] 1 21:20 21:21 659
CUMBUM [CBM] 1 21:49 21:50 693
MARKAPUR ROAD [MRK] 1 22:19 22:20 719
DONAKONDA [DKD] 1 22:50 22:51 743
VINUKONDA [VKN] 1 23:34 23:35 780
NARASARAOPET [NRT] 2 00:18 00:19 818
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 2 01:30 01:50 863
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 02:45 02:55 896
ELURU [EE] 2 03:46 03:47 955
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 04:18 04:19 1003
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 05:11 05:13 1045
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 05:51 05:52 1095
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 07:58 08:00 1228
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 08:30 08:50 1246
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 09:44 09:47 1307
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 10:39 10:41 1376
PALASA [PSA] 2 11:48 11:50 1449
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 12:45 12:47 1523
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 14:30 14:50 1670
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 15:25 15:30 1689
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 16:00 16:05 1715
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 16:52 16:54 1784
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 17:56 17:58 1826
BALASORE [BLS] 2 18:42 18:44 1888
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 20:18 20:33 2007
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 2 21:56 21:58 2117
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 22:40 Dest 2124
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.