VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS - 18048 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)KACHEGUDA (KCG)
Sun, Tue, Thu, Fri 853 Km

Train number 18048 is named as VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS and travels 853km distance

Train departs from station VASCO DA GAMA at 07:05 and reaches station KACHEGUDA at 05:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG Src 07:05 0 1
MADGAON - MAO 07:45 07:50 28 1
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 07:58 08:00 44 1
KULEM - QLM 08:28 08:30 62 1
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 09:20 09:25 121 1
LONDA JN - LD 10:03 10:05 146 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 12:20 12:30 236 1
GADAG JN - GDG 13:28 13:30 294 1
HOSPET JN - HPT 14:48 14:50 379 1
BELLARY JN - BAY 16:23 16:25 445 1
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 17:10 17:20 495 1
MADDIKERA - MKR 17:34 17:35 507 1
DHONE - DHNE 18:38 18:40 564 1
NANDYAL - NDL 20:20 20:25 639 1
GIDDALUR - GID 21:20 21:21 693 1
CUMBUM - CBM 21:49 21:50 727 1
MARKAPUR ROAD - MRK 22:19 22:20 753 1
DONAKONDA - DKD 22:44 22:45 777 1
VINUKONDA - VKN 23:11 23:12 814 1
NARASARAOPET - NRT 00:09 00:10 851 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 01:20 01:40 897 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:40 02:50 928 2
Advertisement
ELURU - EE 03:19 03:20 988 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:38 04:40 1078 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 05:39 05:40 1128 2
DUVVADA - DVD 07:49 07:50 1261 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 08:25 08:45 1279 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 09:43 09:45 1340 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 10:44 10:45 1409 2
PALASA - PSA 11:48 11:50 1482 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 12:50 12:52 1556 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 14:50 15:10 1702 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 15:37 15:42 1721 2
CUTTACK - CTC 16:15 16:20 1749 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 17:15 17:17 1821 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 17:56 17:58 1865 2
BALASORE - BLS 18:42 18:44 1927 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 20:18 20:33 2045 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 21:58 22:00 2153 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 22:40 Dstn 2160 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 17:10 22:10 495 1
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 00:28 00:30 617 2
GADWAL - GWD 01:34 01:35 673 2
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 02:50 02:52 748 2
SHADNAGAR - SHNR 03:44 03:45 801 2
KACHEGUDA - KCG 05:00 Dstn 853 2

FAQS

VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS - 18048 covers 853 kilometer to reach destination.
VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS - 18048 passes through 46 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS - 18048 arrives at destination at 05:00.
VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS - 18048 departs from source at 07:05.
Advertisement