VSG-GTL-HYB - 17022 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)
Fri 870 Km

Train number 17022 is named as VSG-GTL-HYB and travels 870km distance

Train departs from station VASCO DA GAMA at 09:00 and reaches station HYDERABAD DECAN at 07:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG Src 09:00 0 1
MADGAON - MAO 09:30 09:35 28 1
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 09:48 09:50 44 1
KULEM - QLM 10:20 10:25 62 1
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 11:30 11:35 121 1
LONDA JN - LD 12:03 12:05 146 1
ALNAVAR JN - LWR 12:49 12:50 179 1
DHARWAR - DWR 13:18 13:20 216 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 14:25 14:35 236 1
ANNIGERI - NGR 15:10 15:12 272 1
GADAG JN - GDG 15:45 15:50 294 1
KOPPAL - KBL 16:53 16:55 352 1
Advertisement
MUNIRABAD - MRB 17:35 17:37 374 1
HOSPET JN - HPT 17:45 17:50 379 1
TORANAGALLU - TNGL 18:30 18:32 412 1
BELLARY JN - BAY 19:15 19:20 445 1
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 20:55 21:00 495 1
DHONE - DHNE 23:20 23:55 564 1
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 01:03 01:05 617 2
GADWAL - GWD 02:04 02:05 673 2
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 03:58 04:00 748 2
SHADNAGAR - SHNR 05:14 05:15 801 2
KACHEGUDA - KCG 06:08 06:10 853 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 07:00 07:05 861 2
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB 07:40 Dstn 870 2

FAQS

VSG-GTL-HYB - 17022 covers 870 kilometer to reach destination.
VSG-GTL-HYB - 17022 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSG-GTL-HYB - 17022 arrives at destination at 07:40.
VSG-GTL-HYB - 17022 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement