VSG- CHENNAI EXP - 17312 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Thu 1070 Km

Train number 17312 is named as VSG- CHENNAI EXP and travels 1070km distance

Train departs from station VASCO DA GAMA at 14:30 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 11:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG Src 14:30 0 1
MADGAON - MAO 15:15 15:20 28 1
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 15:28 15:30 44 1
KULEM - QLM 16:05 16:10 62 1
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 17:05 17:10 121 1
LONDA JN - LD 17:33 17:35 146 1
DHARWAR - DWR 19:08 19:10 216 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 20:05 20:15 236 1
HAVERI - HVR 21:33 21:35 311 1
RANIBENNUR - RNR 22:06 22:07 344 1
HARIHAR - HRR 22:33 22:35 367 1
DAVANGERE - DVG 22:51 22:53 380 1
Advertisement
BIRUR JN - RRB 00:33 00:35 495 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 01:35 01:40 540 2
TIPTUR - TTR 02:09 02:10 565 2
TUMKUR - TK 03:23 03:25 636 2
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 05:00 05:30 700 2
BANASWADI - BAND 05:53 05:55 715 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 06:08 06:10 722 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 07:08 07:10 779 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 08:13 08:15 857 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 09:23 09:25 940 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 10:13 10:15 1001 2
PERAMBUR - PER 11:03 11:05 1064 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 11:45 Dstn 1070 2

FAQS

VSG- CHENNAI EXP - 17312 covers 1070 kilometer to reach destination.
VSG- CHENNAI EXP - 17312 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSG- CHENNAI EXP - 17312 arrives at destination at 11:45.
VSG- CHENNAI EXP - 17312 departs from source at 14:30.
Advertisement