VRI-SA PASSR - 76849 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)SALEM JN (SA)
Daily 139 Km

Train number 76849 is named as VRI-SA PASSR and travels 139km distance

Train departs from station VRIDHACHALAM JN at 13:40 and reaches station SALEM JN at 16:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI Src 13:40 0 1
MUKHASA PARUR - MKSP 13:53 13:54 10 1
KUTTAKUDI - KKTI 13:54 13:55 20 1
PUKKIRIVARI - PRV 14:04 14:05 39 1
SIRUVATTUR - SRVT 14:19 14:20 44 1
CHINNA SALEM - CHSM 14:33 14:35 51 1
MELNARIYAPANUR - MLYR 14:44 14:45 58 1
TALAIVASAL - TVS 14:52 14:53 65 1
Advertisement
ATTUR - ATU 15:13 15:15 83 1
PEDANYKNPALAYAM - PDKM 15:24 15:25 95 1
ETTAPUR ROAD - ETP 15:32 15:33 99 1
VALAPPADI G HLT - VGE 15:39 15:40 106 1
MINNAMPALLI - MPLI 15:54 15:55 119 1
AYODHYAPATTANAM - APN 15:59 16:00 125 1
SALEM TOWN - SXT 16:13 16:15 133 1
SALEM MARKET - SAMT 16:19 16:20 135 1
SALEM JN - SA 16:50 Dest 139 1

FAQS

VRI-SA PASSR - 76849 covers 139 kilometer to reach destination.
VRI-SA PASSR - 76849 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VRI-SA PASSR - 76849 arrives at destination at 16:50.
VRI-SA PASSR - 76849 departs from source at 13:40.
Advertisement