VRI-SA PASSR - 76847 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)SALEM JN (SA)
Daily 139 Km

Train number 76847 is named as VRI-SA PASSR and travels 139km distance

Train departs from station VRIDHACHALAM JN at 06:00 and reaches station SALEM JN at 09:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI Src 06:00 0 1
MUKHASA PARUR - MKSP 06:12 06:13 10 1
KUTTAKUDI - KKTI 06:22 06:23 20 1
PUKKIRIVARI - PRV 06:44 06:45 39 1
SIRUVATTUR - SRVT 06:52 06:53 44 1
CHINNA SALEM - CHSM 07:03 07:05 51 1
MELNARIYAPANUR - MLYR 07:13 07:14 58 1
TALAIVASAL - TVS 07:22 07:23 65 1
Advertisement
ATTUR - ATU 07:33 07:35 83 1
PEDANYKNPALAYAM - PDKM 07:45 07:46 95 1
ETTAPUR ROAD - ETP 07:54 07:55 99 1
VALAPPADI G HLT - VGE 08:02 08:03 106 1
MINNAMPALLI - MPLI 08:19 08:20 119 1
AYODHYAPATTANAM - APN 08:26 08:27 125 1
SALEM TOWN - SXT 08:33 08:35 133 1
SALEM MARKET - SAMT 08:44 08:45 135 1
SALEM JN - SA 09:05 Dest 139 1

FAQS

VRI-SA PASSR - 76847 covers 139 kilometer to reach destination.
VRI-SA PASSR - 76847 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VRI-SA PASSR - 76847 arrives at destination at 09:05.
VRI-SA PASSR - 76847 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement