VM-TPTY PASS - 56884 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VILLUPURAM JN (VM)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Daily 265 Km

Train number 56884 is named as VM-TPTY PASS and travels 265km distance

Train departs from station VILLUPURAM JN at 16:35 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 23:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VILLUPURAM JN - VM Src 16:35 0 1
VENKATESAPURAM - VKM 16:48 16:49 8 1
MAMBALAPPATTU - MMP 16:58 16:59 16 1
AYANDUR - AYD 17:03 17:04 20 1
TIRUKOILUR - TRK 17:13 17:14 34 1
ANDAMPALIAM - AND 17:23 17:24 47 1
TANDARAI - TNI 17:33 17:34 51 1
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 17:58 18:00 67 1
TURINJAPURAM - TJM 18:09 18:10 76 1
AGARAM SIBBANDI - AGM 18:19 18:20 85 1
POLUR - PRL 18:27 18:28 99 1
MADIMANGALAM - MCL 18:39 18:40 110 1
ARNI ROAD - ARV 18:54 18:55 115 1
KANNAMANGALAM - KMM 19:14 19:15 130 1
KANIYAMBADI - KNB 19:23 19:24 139 1
Advertisement
PENNATHUR H - PNTR 19:32 19:33 142 1
VELLORE CANT - VLR 19:58 20:00 151 1
VELLORE TOWN - VT 20:04 20:05 152 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 20:45 21:00 160 1
BOMMASAMUDRAM - BUM 21:19 21:20 170 1
RAMAPURAM - RAM 21:28 21:29 176 1
PEYANAPALLI - PYX 21:34 21:35 182 1
SIDDAMPALLI - SIE 21:44 21:45 185 1
CHITTOR - CTO 21:53 21:55 193 1
PUTALAPATTU - PTT 22:09 22:10 208 1
PAKALA JN - PAK 22:24 22:25 223 1
PANAPAKAM - PAM 22:33 22:34 235 1
KOTALA - KEN 22:54 22:55 250 1
CHANDRAGIRI - CGI 23:04 23:05 253 1
TIRUPATI W HLT - TPW 23:14 23:15 263 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 23:30 Dest 265 1

FAQS

VM-TPTY PASS - 56884 covers 265 kilometer to reach destination.
VM-TPTY PASS - 56884 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VM-TPTY PASS - 56884 arrives at destination at 23:30.
VM-TPTY PASS - 56884 departs from source at 16:35.
Advertisement