PURULIA EXPRESS - 22606 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VILLUPURAM JN (VM)PURULIA JN (PRR)
Wed, Sat 1997 Km

Train number 22606 is named as PURULIA EXPRESS and travels 1997km distance

Train departs from station VILLUPURAM JN at 11:40 and reaches station PURULIA JN at 23:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VILLUPURAM JN - VM Src 11:40 0 1
TIRUKOILUR - TRK 12:14 12:15 34 1
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 12:44 12:45 68 1
ARNI ROAD - ARV 13:29 13:30 116 1
VELLORE CANT - VLR 14:08 14:10 151 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 14:50 14:55 161 1
TIRUTTANI - TRT 15:59 16:00 236 1
PUTTUR - PUT 16:29 16:30 268 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 17:15 17:25 294 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 18:58 19:00 377 1
NELLORE - NLR 19:24 19:25 415 1
ONGOLE - OGL 20:49 20:50 531 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 23:30 23:40 669 1
ELURU - EE 00:24 00:25 729 2
Advertisement
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 01:56 01:58 819 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 06:15 06:35 1019 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 07:35 07:40 1080 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:55 11:00 1296 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 13:15 13:35 1443 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 14:03 14:08 1462 2
CUTTACK - CTC 14:33 14:38 1489 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 15:37 15:38 1561 2
BALASORE - BLS 17:25 17:27 1667 2
BELDA - BLDA 18:29 18:30 1747 2
HIJLI - HIJ 18:59 19:00 1779 2
MIDNAPORE - MDN 20:10 20:12 1802 2
BISHNUPUR - VSU 20:59 21:00 1874 2
BANKURA - BQA 21:28 21:30 1904 2
ADRA JN - ADRA 22:20 22:25 1957 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 23:20 Dstn 1997 2

FAQS

PURULIA EXPRESS - 22606 covers 1997 kilometer to reach destination.
PURULIA EXPRESS - 22606 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURULIA EXPRESS - 22606 arrives at destination at 23:20.
PURULIA EXPRESS - 22606 departs from source at 11:40.
Advertisement