VM-PRR BI-WKLY EXP - 22606 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VILLUPURAM JN (VM)PURULIA JN (PRR)
Wed, Sat 1997 Km

Train number 22606 is named as VM-PRR BI-WKLY EXP and travels 1997km distance

Train departs from station VILLUPURAM JN at 12:15 and reaches station PURULIA JN at 22:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VILLUPURAM JN - VM Src 12:15 0 1
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 13:13 13:15 68 1
VELLORE CANT - VLR 14:30 14:32 151 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 15:10 15:15 161 1
TIRUTTANI - TRT 16:08 16:10 236 1
PUTTUR - PUT 16:38 16:40 268 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 17:15 17:25 294 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 18:59 19:00 377 1
NELLORE - NLR 19:28 19:30 415 1
ONGOLE - OGL 21:08 21:10 531 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 23:20 23:30 669 1
ELURU - EE 00:09 00:10 729 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 01:23 01:25 819 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 05:45 06:05 1019 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 07:00 07:05 1080 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:03 10:08 1296 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 12:00 12:20 1443 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 12:45 12:50 1462 2
CUTTACK - CTC 13:20 13:25 1489 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 14:14 14:15 1561 2
BALASORE - BLS 15:58 16:00 1667 2
JALESWAR - JER 16:35 16:36 1714 2
BELDA - BLDA 17:06 17:08 1747 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 17:50 17:55 1779 2
MIDNAPORE - MDN 19:20 19:22 1802 2
BISHNUPUR - VSU 20:22 20:24 1874 2
BANKURA - BQA 20:50 20:52 1904 2
ADRA JN - ADRA 21:35 21:40 1957 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 22:40 Dstn 1997 2

FAQS

VM-PRR BI-WKLY EXP - 22606 covers 1997 kilometer to reach destination.
VM-PRR BI-WKLY EXP - 22606 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VM-PRR BI-WKLY EXP - 22606 arrives at destination at 22:40.
VM-PRR BI-WKLY EXP - 22606 departs from source at 12:15.