VM-MDU PASSENGER - 56805 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VILLUPURAM JN (VM)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Daily 334 Km

Train number 56805 is named as VM-MDU PASSENGER and travels 334km distance

Train departs from station VILLUPURAM JN at 15:35 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 00:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VILLUPURAM JN - VM Src 15:35 0 1
KANDAMBAKKAM - KDMD 15:47 15:48 8 1
TIRVNLNLUR ROAD - TVNL 15:57 15:58 16 1
PARIKKAL - PRKL 16:07 16:08 25 1
ULUNDURPET - ULU 16:17 16:18 35 1
PAVUNUR - PVN 16:30 16:31 47 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 16:43 16:45 55 1
VRIDDHACHALM TN - VRT 16:50 16:51 56 1
TALANALLUR - TLNR 16:57 16:58 63 1
PENNADAM - PNDM 17:06 17:07 73 1
ICHCHANGADU - ICG 17:11 17:12 76 1
ICHANGADU HALT - ICGH 17:14 17:15 78 1
MATHUR - MTUR 17:19 17:20 82 1
SENDURAI - SNDI 17:26 17:27 91 1
VELLUR HALT - VER 17:33 17:34 94 1
OTTAKOVIL - OTK 17:39 17:40 99 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 18:23 18:25 108 1
SILLAKKUDI - SLTH 18:34 18:35 115 1
KALLAGAM - KLGM 18:44 18:45 123 1
KALLAKKUDI PLGH - KKPM 18:54 18:55 132 1
PULLAMBADI - PMB 19:04 19:05 137 1
Advertisement
KATTUR - KTTR 19:14 19:15 146 1
LALGUDI - LLI 19:23 19:25 151 1
VALADI - VLDE 19:34 19:35 157 1
PICHCHANDARKOVL - BXS 19:44 19:45 161 1
UTTAMARKOVIL - UKV 19:54 19:55 163 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 20:04 20:05 166 1
TIRUCHRPALI TWN - TPTN 20:09 20:10 170 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK - GOC 20:19 20:20 175 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 20:40 20:45 178 1
PUNGGUDI - PUG 20:53 20:54 187 1
KOLATUR - KLS 21:02 21:03 197 1
SAMUDRAM - SMDM 21:09 21:10 204 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 21:17 21:18 214 1
VALYAMPATTI - VPJ 21:29 21:30 228 1
AYYALUR - AYR 21:49 21:50 247 1
VADAMADURA - VDM 21:57 21:58 255 1
TAMARAIPADI - TMP 22:04 22:05 263 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 22:25 22:30 272 1
AMBATURAI - ABI 22:43 22:44 283 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 22:55 22:56 294 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 23:11 23:12 312 1
KUDAL NAGAR - KON 23:29 23:30 330 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 00:40 Dest 334 2

FAQS

VM-MDU PASSENGER - 56805 covers 334 kilometer to reach destination.
VM-MDU PASSENGER - 56805 passes through 44 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VM-MDU PASSENGER - 56805 arrives at destination at 00:40.
VM-MDU PASSENGER - 56805 departs from source at 15:35.
Advertisement