VM-KPD PASSR. - 56886 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VILLUPURAM JN (VM)KATPADI JN (KPD)
Daily 160 Km

Train number 56886 is named as VM-KPD PASSR. and travels 160km distance

Train departs from station VILLUPURAM JN at 18:55 and reaches station KATPADI JN at 23:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VILLUPURAM JN - VM Src 18:55 0 1
VENKATESAPURAM - VKM 19:08 19:09 8 1
MAMBALAPPATTU - MMP 19:18 19:19 16 1
AYANDUR - AYD 19:23 19:24 20 1
TIRUKOILUR - TRK 19:33 19:34 34 1
ANDAMPALIAM - AND 19:48 19:49 47 1
TANDARAI - TNI 19:53 19:54 51 1
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 19:58 20:00 67 1
TURINJAPURAM - TJM 20:09 20:10 76 1
Advertisement
AGARAM SIBBANDI - AGM 20:19 20:20 85 1
POLUR - PRL 20:27 20:28 99 1
MADIMANGALAM - MCL 20:39 20:40 110 1
ARNI ROAD - ARV 20:54 20:55 115 1
KANNAMANGALAM - KMM 21:14 21:15 130 1
KANIYAMBADI - KNB 21:23 21:24 139 1
PENNATHUR H - PNTR 21:34 21:35 142 1
VELLORE CANT - VLR 21:40 21:42 151 1
VELLORE TOWN - VT 21:44 21:45 152 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 23:00 Dest 160 1

FAQS

VM-KPD PASSR. - 56886 covers 160 kilometer to reach destination.
VM-KPD PASSR. - 56886 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VM-KPD PASSR. - 56886 arrives at destination at 23:00.
VM-KPD PASSR. - 56886 departs from source at 18:55.
Advertisement