VM-KGP WKLY EXPRESS - 22604 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VILLUPURAM JN (VM)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Tue 1767 Km

Train number 22604 is named as VM-KGP WKLY EXPRESS and travels 1767km distance

Train departs from station VILLUPURAM JN at 11:40 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 19:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VILLUPURAM JN - VM Src 11:40 0 1
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 12:44 12:45 68 1
ARNI ROAD - ARV 13:29 13:30 116 1
VELLORE CANT - VLR 14:08 14:10 151 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 14:50 14:55 161 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 17:15 17:25 275 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 18:58 19:00 358 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 23:30 23:40 651 1
ELURU - EE 00:24 00:25 710 2
Advertisement
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 01:56 01:58 800 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 06:15 06:35 1000 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 07:35 07:40 1061 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:55 11:00 1277 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 13:15 13:35 1424 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 14:03 14:08 1443 2
CUTTACK - CTC 14:33 14:38 1471 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 15:37 15:38 1543 2
BALASORE - BLS 17:25 17:27 1648 2
BELDA - BLDA 18:23 18:24 1729 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 19:25 Dstn 1767 2

FAQS

VM-KGP WKLY EXPRESS - 22604 covers 1767 kilometer to reach destination.
VM-KGP WKLY EXPRESS - 22604 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VM-KGP WKLY EXPRESS - 22604 arrives at destination at 19:25.
VM-KGP WKLY EXPRESS - 22604 departs from source at 11:40.
Advertisement