VLR-MSB PASSR - 66018 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELLORE CANT (VLR)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Daily 147 Km

Train number 66018 is named as VLR-MSB PASSR and travels 147km distance

Train departs from station VELLORE CANT at 06:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELLORE CANT - VLR Src 06:00 0 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 06:18 06:20 10 1
TIRUVALAM - THL 06:28 06:33 22 1
MUKUNDARAYAPURM - MCN 06:44 06:45 27 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 06:58 07:00 35 1
THALANGAI - TUG 07:09 07:10 45 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 07:18 07:20 49 1
ANAVARDIKHANPET - AVN 07:29 07:30 59 1
CHITTERI - CTRE 07:44 07:45 63 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 07:58 08:00 71 1
PULIYAMANGALAM - PLMG 08:04 08:05 73 1
MOSUR - MSU 08:07 08:08 76 1
TTIRUVALANGADU - TO 08:12 08:13 81 1
Advertisement
MANUR - MAF 08:17 08:18 85 1
S PANAMBAKKAM - SPAM 08:21 08:22 89 1
KADAMBATTUR - KBT 08:25 08:26 92 1
EGATTUR HALT - EGT 08:29 08:30 94 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 08:34 08:35 98 1
PUTLUR HALT - PTLR 08:38 08:39 101 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 08:41 08:42 104 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 08:44 08:45 107 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 08:49 08:50 110 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 09:09 09:10 137 1
PERAMBUR - PER 09:14 09:15 140 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 09:24 09:25 145 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 09:29 09:30 146 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:35 Dest 147 1

FAQS

VLR-MSB PASSR - 66018 covers 147 kilometer to reach destination.
VLR-MSB PASSR - 66018 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLR-MSB PASSR - 66018 arrives at destination at 09:35.
VLR-MSB PASSR - 66018 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement