VLNK-VSG EXPRESS [17316] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

VLNK-VSG EXPRESS [17316] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLNK-VSG EXPRESS17316VLNKVSGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VELLANKANNI [VLNK] 1 Src 23:45 0
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT] 2 00:05 00:15 10
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR] 2 00:43 00:45 33
THANJAVUR [TJ] 2 01:43 01:45 87
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 03:00 03:10 137
KARUR [KRR] 2 04:27 04:30 213
ERODE JN [ED] 2 06:25 06:35 278
SALEM JN [SA] 2 07:27 07:30 341
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 10:19 10:20 537
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 11:13 11:15 593
BANASWADI [BAND] 2 12:08 12:10 599
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 2 13:30 14:30 614
TUMKUR [TK] 2 15:33 15:35 678
TIPTUR [TTR] 2 16:28 16:30 748
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 2 16:55 17:00 774
BIRUR JN [RRB] 2 17:48 17:50 819
DAVANGERE [DVG] 2 19:38 19:40 933
HARIHAR [HRR] 2 20:04 20:05 947
RANIBENNUR [RNR] 2 20:28 20:30 979
HAVERI [HVR] 2 21:08 21:10 1011
HUBLI JN [UBL] 2 23:45 23:50 1086
DHARWAR [DWR] 3 00:14 00:15 1106
LONDA JN [LD] 3 01:44 01:45 1177
CASTLE ROCK [CLR] 3 02:34 02:35 1201
KULEM [QLM] 3 04:14 04:15 1227
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM] 3 04:39 04:40 1246
MADGAON [MAO] 3 05:15 05:20 1261
VASCO DA GAMA [VSG] 3 06:00 Dest 1289
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.