VLNK-VSG EXPRESS - 17316 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELLANKANNI (VLNK)VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)
Tue 1318 Km

Train number 17316 is named as VLNK-VSG EXPRESS and travels 1318km distance

Train departs from station VELLANKANNI at 23:45 and reaches station VASCO DA GAMA at 05:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELLANKANNI - VLNK Src 23:45 0 1
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 00:10 00:15 11 2
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 00:43 00:45 34 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 01:43 01:45 88 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:00 03:10 138 2
KARUR - KRR 04:23 04:25 214 2
ERODE JN - ED 06:10 06:20 279 2
SALEM JN - SA 07:17 07:20 342 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 10:05 10:10 540 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 11:03 11:05 596 2
BANASWADI - BAND 11:23 11:25 604 2
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 11:50 11:52 627 2
TUMKUR - TK 13:08 13:10 683 2
Advertisement
TIPTUR - TTR 14:10 14:11 753 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 14:45 14:50 779 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 15:33 15:35 824 2
DAVANGERE - DVG 17:18 17:20 939 2
RANIBENNUR - RNR 18:12 18:13 975 2
HAVERI - HVR 19:00 19:02 1007 2
HUBLI JN - UBL 20:45 21:00 1082 2
DHARWAR - DWR 21:55 21:57 1103 2
LONDA JN - LD 23:25 23:27 1173 2
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 01:25 01:35 1197 3
KULEM - QLM 02:50 02:55 1256 3
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 03:25 03:26 1275 3
MADGAON - MAO 04:05 04:10 1290 3
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG 05:15 Dstn 1318 3

FAQS

VLNK-VSG EXPRESS - 17316 covers 1318 kilometer to reach destination.
VLNK-VSG EXPRESS - 17316 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLNK-VSG EXPRESS - 17316 arrives at destination at 05:15.
VLNK-VSG EXPRESS - 17316 departs from source at 23:45.
Advertisement