VLNK-NGT LINK EXP. - 16186 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELLANKANNI (VLNK)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 353 Km

Train number 16186 is named as VLNK-NGT LINK EXP. and travels 353km distance

Train departs from station VELLANKANNI at 20:45 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELLANKANNI - VLNK Src 20:45 0 1
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 21:28 21:38 11 1
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 22:15 22:25 34 1
PERALAM JN - PEM 22:50 22:51 57 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 23:15 23:20 73 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 23:46 23:47 93 1
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 00:04 00:05 109 2
Advertisement
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 00:41 00:42 148 2
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 00:49 00:50 152 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:05 02:15 194 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 02:49 02:50 232 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 03:14 03:15 262 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 03:48 03:50 297 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 04:19 04:20 328 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:15 Dstn 353 2

FAQS

VLNK-NGT LINK EXP. - 16186 covers 353 kilometer to reach destination.
VLNK-NGT LINK EXP. - 16186 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLNK-NGT LINK EXP. - 16186 arrives at destination at 05:15.
VLNK-NGT LINK EXP. - 16186 departs from source at 20:45.
Advertisement