VLNK-ERS WEEKLY SPL - 06016 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELLANKANNI (VLNK)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Sun 734 Km

Train number 06016 is named as VLNK-ERS WEEKLY SPL and travels 734km distance

Train departs from station VELLANKANNI at 18:15 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 14:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELLANKANNI - VLNK Src 18:15 0 1
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 18:55 19:15 11 1
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 19:40 19:50 34 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 21:00 21:02 88 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 22:05 22:15 138 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 00:15 00:20 228 2
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 01:25 01:30 289 2
ARUPPUKKOTTAI - APK 02:08 02:10 333 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 02:58 03:00 355 2
SIVAKASI - SVKS 03:23 03:25 380 2
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 03:39 03:40 396 2
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 03:53 03:55 408 2
SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 04:20 04:21 441 2
KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 04:46 04:47 461 2
TENKASI JN - TSI 05:05 05:10 477 2
Advertisement
SENGOTTAI - SCT 05:40 05:45 485 2
TENMALAI - TML 06:50 06:52 513 2
PUNALUR - PUU 08:25 08:30 535 2
AUVANESWSAREM - AVS 08:40 08:41 543 2
KOTTARAKARA - KKZ 08:55 08:57 554 2
KUNDARA - KUV 09:10 09:12 566 2
KILIKOLLUR - KLQ 09:24 09:25 573 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 10:10 10:20 579 2
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 10:34 10:35 598 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 11:00 11:02 620 2
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 11:12 11:14 627 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 11:25 11:27 640 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 11:37 11:38 649 2
CHANGANASERI - CGY 11:48 11:49 657 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 12:00 12:03 675 2
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 12:49 12:50 724 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 14:00 Dstn 734 2

FAQS

VLNK-ERS WEEKLY SPL - 06016 covers 734 kilometer to reach destination.
VLNK-ERS WEEKLY SPL - 06016 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLNK-ERS WEEKLY SPL - 06016 arrives at destination at 14:00.
VLNK-ERS WEEKLY SPL - 06016 departs from source at 18:15.
Advertisement