VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43941 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)TIRUTTANI (TRT)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 108 Km

Train number 43941 is named as VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL and travels 108km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 11:20 and reaches station TIRUTTANI at 14:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 11:20 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 11:22 11:23 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 11:24 11:25 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 11:27 11:28 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 11:30 11:31 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 11:32 11:33 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 11:34 11:35 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 11:36 11:37 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 11:38 11:39 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 11:43 11:44 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 11:45 11:46 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 11:47 11:48 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 11:49 11:50 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 11:52 11:53 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:54 11:55 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:05 12:10 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 12:14 12:15 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 12:19 12:20 22 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 12:25 12:26 25 1
PERAMBUR - PER 12:27 12:28 27 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 12:29 12:30 27 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 12:31 12:32 28 1
Advertisement
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 12:34 12:35 30 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 12:38 12:39 32 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 12:41 12:42 34 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 12:44 12:45 36 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 12:47 12:48 38 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 12:50 12:51 39 1
AVADI - AVD 12:55 12:56 41 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 12:59 13:00 44 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 13:03 13:04 51 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 13:08 13:09 56 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 13:12 13:13 59 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 13:16 13:17 63 1
PUTLUR HALT - PTLR 13:19 13:20 66 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 13:31 13:32 69 1
EGATTUR HALT - EGT 13:35 13:36 72 1
KADAMBATTUR - KBT 13:39 13:40 74 1
S PANAMBAKKAM - SPAM 13:43 13:44 77 1
MANUR - MAF 13:47 13:48 81 1
TTIRUVALANGADU - TO 13:52 13:53 85 1
MOSUR - MSU 13:58 13:59 91 1
PULIYAMANGALAM - PLMG 14:02 14:03 94 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 14:19 14:20 96 1
TIRUTTANI - TRT 14:45 Dest 108 1

FAQS

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43941 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43941 passes through 45 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43941 arrives at destination at 14:45.
VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43941 departs from source at 11:20.
Advertisement