43943 - VLCY-TRT LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43943 known as VLCY-TRT LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to TIRUTTANI [TRT] covering 109 km distance

VLCY-TRT LOCAL [43943] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-TRT LOCALVLCYTRTSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 17:35 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 17:53 17:54 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 18:20 18:25 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 18:29 18:30 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 18:34 18:35 22
PERAMBUR [PER]1 18:42 18:43 27
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 18:47 18:48 30
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 18:52 18:53 36
AVADI [AVD]1 19:02 19:03 42
TIRUNINRAVUR [TI]1 19:12 19:13 56
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 19:24 19:25 69
KADAMBATTUR [KBT]1 19:28 19:29 74
TTIRUVALANGADU [TO]1 19:41 19:42 85
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 20:08 20:10 96
TIRUTTANI [TRT]1 20:30 Dest 109