43943 - VLCY-TRT LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43943 known as VLCY-TRT LOCAL runs from VLCY to TIRUTTANI [TRT] covering 108 km distance

VLCY-TRT LOCAL [43943] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-TRT LOCAL
VLCYTRTSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VLCY1 Src 17:35 0
MTMY1 17:53 17:54 10
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 18:20 18:25 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 18:29 18:30 20
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 18:34 18:35 22
PERAMBUR [PER]1 18:42 18:43 26
VLK1 18:47 18:48 30
ABU1 18:52 18:53 36
AVADI [AVD]1 19:02 19:03 41
TI1 19:12 19:13 56
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 19:24 19:25 68
KBT1 19:28 19:29 74
TO1 19:41 19:42 85
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 20:08 20:10 95
TIRUTTANI [TRT]1 20:30 Dest 108