VLCY-TRL LOCAL - 43769 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)TIRUVALLUR (TRL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 69 Km

Train number 43769 is named as VLCY-TRL LOCAL and travels 69km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 14:35 and reaches station TIRUVALLUR at 16:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 14:35 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 14:37 14:38 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 14:39 14:40 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 14:42 14:43 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 14:45 14:46 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 14:47 14:48 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 14:49 14:50 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 14:51 14:52 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 14:53 14:54 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 14:58 14:59 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 15:00 15:01 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 15:02 15:03 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 15:04 15:05 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 15:06 15:07 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:08 15:09 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:20 15:30 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 15:34 15:35 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 15:39 15:40 22 1
Advertisement
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 15:45 15:46 25 1
PERAMBUR - PER 15:47 15:48 27 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 15:49 15:50 27 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 15:51 15:52 28 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 15:54 15:55 30 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 15:58 15:59 32 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 16:01 16:02 34 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 16:04 16:05 36 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 16:07 16:08 38 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 16:10 16:11 39 1
AVADI - AVD 16:17 16:18 41 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 16:21 16:22 44 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 16:23 16:24 51 1
NEMILICHERRY HALT - NEC 16:27 16:28 53 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 16:30 16:31 56 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 16:34 16:35 59 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 16:38 16:39 63 1
PUTLUR HALT - PTLR 16:41 16:42 66 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 16:55 Dest 69 1

FAQS

VLCY-TRL LOCAL - 43769 covers 69 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-TRL LOCAL - 43769 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-TRL LOCAL - 43769 arrives at destination at 16:55.
VLCY-TRL LOCAL - 43769 departs from source at 14:35.
Advertisement