VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43797 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)PATTAPIRAM MILITARY (PTMS)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 52 Km

Train number 43797 is named as VLCY-PTMS LOCAL and travels 52km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 16:35 and reaches station PATTAPIRAM MILITARY at 18:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 16:35 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 16:37 16:38 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 16:39 16:40 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 16:42 16:43 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 16:45 16:46 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 16:47 16:48 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 16:49 16:50 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 16:51 16:52 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 16:53 16:54 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 16:58 16:59 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 17:00 17:01 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 17:02 17:03 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 17:04 17:05 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 17:06 17:07 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:08 17:09 18 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:20 17:25 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 17:28 17:29 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 17:31 17:32 22 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 17:36 17:37 25 1
PERAMBUR - PER 17:38 17:39 27 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 17:40 17:41 27 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 17:42 17:43 28 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 17:45 17:46 30 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 17:49 17:50 32 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 17:52 17:53 34 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 17:55 17:56 36 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 17:58 17:59 38 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 18:01 18:02 39 1
AVADI - AVD 18:09 18:10 41 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 18:13 18:14 44 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 18:17 18:18 51 1
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - PTMS 18:40 Dest 52 1

FAQS

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43797 covers 52 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43797 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43797 arrives at destination at 18:40.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43797 departs from source at 16:35.
Advertisement