VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43795 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)PATTAPIRAM MILITARY (PTMS)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 52 Km

Train number 43795 is named as VLCY-PTMS LOCAL and travels 52km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 12:55 and reaches station PATTAPIRAM MILITARY at 15:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 12:55 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 12:57 12:58 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 12:59 13:00 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 13:02 13:03 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 13:05 13:06 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 13:07 13:08 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 13:09 13:10 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 13:11 13:12 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 13:13 13:14 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 13:18 13:19 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 13:20 13:21 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 13:22 13:23 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 13:24 13:25 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 13:26 13:27 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:28 13:29 18 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 13:40 13:50 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 13:54 13:55 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 13:59 14:00 22 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 14:05 14:06 25 1
PERAMBUR - PER 14:07 14:08 27 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 14:09 14:10 27 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 14:11 14:12 28 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 14:14 14:15 30 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 14:18 14:19 32 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 14:21 14:22 34 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 14:24 14:25 36 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 14:27 14:28 38 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 14:30 14:31 39 1
AVADI - AVD 14:39 14:40 41 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 14:43 14:44 44 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 14:45 14:46 51 1
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - PTMS 15:00 Dest 52 1

FAQS

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43795 covers 52 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43795 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43795 arrives at destination at 15:00.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43795 departs from source at 12:55.
Advertisement