VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43793 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)PATTAPIRAM MILITARY (PTMS)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 52 Km

Train number 43793 is named as VLCY-PTMS LOCAL and travels 52km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 09:15 and reaches station PATTAPIRAM MILITARY at 11:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 09:15 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 09:17 09:18 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 09:19 09:20 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 09:22 09:23 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:25 09:26 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:27 09:28 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:29 09:30 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:31 09:32 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 09:33 09:34 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:38 09:39 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:40 09:41 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:42 09:43 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:44 09:45 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:46 09:47 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:48 09:49 18 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:00 10:05 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 10:09 10:10 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 10:14 10:15 22 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 10:20 10:21 25 1
PERAMBUR - PER 10:22 10:23 27 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 10:24 10:25 27 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 10:26 10:27 28 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 10:29 10:30 30 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 10:33 10:34 32 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 10:36 10:37 34 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 10:39 10:40 36 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 10:42 10:43 38 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 10:45 10:46 39 1
AVADI - AVD 10:52 10:53 41 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 10:56 10:57 44 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 11:01 11:02 51 1
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - PTMS 11:15 Dest 52 1

FAQS

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43793 covers 52 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43793 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43793 arrives at destination at 11:15.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43793 departs from source at 09:15.
Advertisement