VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43791 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)PATTAPIRAM MILITARY (PTMS)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 52 Km

Train number 43791 is named as VLCY-PTMS LOCAL and travels 52km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 08:20 and reaches station PATTAPIRAM MILITARY at 10:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 08:20 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:22 08:23 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:24 08:25 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:27 08:28 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 08:30 08:31 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:32 08:33 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:34 08:35 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:36 08:37 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:38 08:39 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 08:43 08:44 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 08:45 08:46 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 08:47 08:48 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 08:49 08:50 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 08:52 08:53 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:54 08:55 18 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:05 09:10 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 09:14 09:15 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 09:19 09:20 22 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 09:25 09:26 25 1
PERAMBUR - PER 09:27 09:28 27 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 09:29 09:30 27 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 09:31 09:32 28 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 09:34 09:35 30 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 09:38 09:39 32 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 09:41 09:42 34 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 09:44 09:45 36 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 09:47 09:48 38 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 09:50 09:51 39 1
AVADI - AVD 09:57 09:58 41 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 10:01 10:02 44 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 10:06 10:07 51 1
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - PTMS 10:20 Dest 52 1

FAQS

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43791 covers 52 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43791 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43791 arrives at destination at 10:20.
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43791 departs from source at 08:20.
Advertisement