VLCY-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43799 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)PATTAPIRAM MILITARY (PTMS)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 52 Km

Train number 43799 is named as VLCY-PTMS EMU LOCAL and travels 52km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 22:30 and reaches station PATTAPIRAM MILITARY at 00:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 22:30 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 22:32 22:33 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 22:34 22:35 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 22:37 22:38 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 22:40 22:41 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 22:42 22:43 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 22:44 22:45 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 22:46 22:47 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 22:48 22:49 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 22:53 22:54 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 22:55 22:56 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 22:57 22:58 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 22:59 23:00 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 23:01 23:02 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 23:03 23:04 18 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 23:14 23:15 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 23:19 23:20 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 23:24 23:25 22 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 23:31 23:32 25 1
PERAMBUR - PER 23:33 23:34 27 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 23:35 23:36 27 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 23:37 23:38 28 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 23:39 23:40 30 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 23:41 23:42 32 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 23:45 23:46 34 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 23:48 23:49 36 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 23:51 23:52 38 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 23:55 23:56 39 1
AVADI - AVD 00:05 00:06 41 2
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 00:09 00:10 44 2
PATTABIRAM - PAB 00:14 00:15 51 2
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - PTMS 00:25 Dest 52 2

FAQS

VLCY-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43799 covers 52 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43799 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43799 arrives at destination at 00:25.
VLCY-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43799 departs from source at 22:30.
Advertisement