VLCY-PON LOCAL - 42751 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)PONNERI (PON)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 55 Km

Train number 42751 is named as VLCY-PON LOCAL and travels 55km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 04:45 and reaches station PONNERI at 06:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 04:45 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 04:47 04:48 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 04:49 04:50 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 04:52 04:53 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 04:55 04:56 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 04:57 04:58 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 04:59 05:00 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 05:01 05:02 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 05:03 05:04 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 05:08 05:09 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 05:10 05:11 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 05:12 05:13 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 05:14 05:15 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 05:17 05:18 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 05:19 05:20 18 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 05:29 05:30 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 05:34 05:35 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 05:39 05:40 22 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 05:45 05:46 24 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 05:47 05:48 25 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 05:49 05:50 27 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 05:54 05:55 29 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 06:00 06:01 32 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 06:03 06:04 35 1
ENNORE - ENR 06:09 06:10 36 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 06:16 06:17 40 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 06:18 06:19 42 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 06:20 06:21 43 1
MINJUR - MJR 06:23 06:24 46 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 06:26 06:27 50 1
PONNERI - PON 06:50 Dest 55 1

FAQS

VLCY-PON LOCAL - 42751 covers 55 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-PON LOCAL - 42751 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-PON LOCAL - 42751 arrives at destination at 06:50.
VLCY-PON LOCAL - 42751 departs from source at 04:45.
Advertisement