VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41586 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41586 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 20:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 20:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 20:52 20:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 20:54 20:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 20:57 20:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 21:00 21:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 21:02 21:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 21:04 21:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 21:06 21:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 21:08 21:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 21:13 21:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 21:15 21:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 21:17 21:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 21:19 21:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 21:21 21:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:23 21:24 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41586 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41586 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41586 arrives at destination at 21:35.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41586 departs from source at 20:50.
Advertisement