VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41582 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41582 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 20:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 20:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 20:12 20:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 20:14 20:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 20:17 20:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 20:20 20:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 20:22 20:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 20:24 20:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 20:26 20:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 20:28 20:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 20:33 20:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 20:35 20:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 20:37 20:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 20:39 20:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 20:41 20:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:43 20:44 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41582 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41582 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41582 arrives at destination at 20:55.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41582 departs from source at 20:10.
Advertisement