VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41580 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41580 is named as VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 19:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 19:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 19:52 19:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 19:54 19:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 19:57 19:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 20:00 20:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 20:02 20:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 20:04 20:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 20:06 20:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 20:08 20:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 20:13 20:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 20:15 20:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 20:17 20:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 20:19 20:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 20:21 20:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:23 20:24 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41580 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41580 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41580 arrives at destination at 20:35.
VLCY-MSBEMULOCAL - 41580 departs from source at 19:50.
Advertisement